x_surfergirl3's Journal
?

Log in

x_surfergirl3's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
x_surfergirl3

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 May 2005|11:43am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

IT'S MY BIRTHDAY YAYYYYY!!
<3

1 comment|post comment

fun night [24 Apr 2005|01:02am]
[ mood | giggly ]

i had an awesome time last night with my sister. kyle and raymond came over and we all had fun. *cough cough* [sis shut up..lol] hey...
I AND ONLY I CAN BREATH ON MY SISTER'S COACH BAG!
haha..love uuu x 1000
omg [thinks of the notebook] -WAAAAAAAAA-
The tears on your couch..
<3

1 comment|post comment

<3 [20 Mar 2005|01:46am]
[ mood | In-love ]

I love Kyle!

post comment

weird day [16 Mar 2005|08:19pm]
[ mood | busy ]

HOLY SHITTTTT!!! Today was soo fucked up. i got kicked outta class 3rd period and 7th period..wtf. im getting kicked out so much..im like good friends with the ap's now..haha. but yeah they gayest reasons too. 3rd hour i was eating candy and he told me to give it to him and i said no im going to eat it and hes like fine go down to student services or give it to me..so i put them all in my mouth and he kicked me out..what a dick! 7th hour comes along..and i was talking with my buddy in the back and yeah he yelled at both of us..so that was okay but then hes like talk one more time rachelle and i responded to my friend saying 'okay' and hes like THATS IT GET OUTTA MY CLASS! omfg..gayness hardcore. i cant wait to have this year done with. i really love this year dont get me wrong..but those two teachers drive me in-fucking-sane. UGHHHHHHHHHHHH there amie u happy..i fucking updated..now get off that diet hahaha
-Rachelle<33

post comment

last night rocked <3 [12 Mar 2005|11:25am]
[ mood | happy ]

i had such an awesome time last night with my sister kaila,raymond,and nicole. dinner was bleh cuz kaila was sad from the dicks who came and didnt even talk to her..asses! anyways i knew a way we[nicole me and ray] could cheer her up..we went back to nicoles house and omg it was fun. we were driving around in her RV thingy and yeah nicoles a psycho on it..haha. <33 good times. I love you guys -Rachelle

1 comment|post comment

[10 Mar 2005|07:45pm]
[ mood | calm ]

i'm updating so i don't hear from amie anymore lmao j/k. yup today was N. R. gay T's. this weekend i might go surfing with mr.kyle. my bestest friend // sisters b-day is this weekend also. i love herrrrrrr soo much! yay THE END.

post comment

[20 Feb 2005|08:54pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

i thought today was going to be great! i had plans to go surfing with kyle but then at the last minute he calls saying he can't go. so i ended up not going. but then i was like hmm my sister should be home and we haven't hung out in awhile. so yeah kaila came over and we had a great time! we had so many moments..and she abused me too lmaooo. haha yup it was fun i <3 u sisssstteerrr. -[dad's voice]RACHELLE!!

4 comments|post comment

[19 Feb 2005|01:30am]
[ mood | tired ]

IM SO EFFING TIREEDDD!! I had a good time @ fun depot tonight with my buddys and kyle. yep that's all..<33 you kay kay. -Rachelle

3 comments|post comment

ICE SK8IN [11 Feb 2005|11:39pm]
[ mood | sore ]

WEEEE. Tonight was alot of fun. I love my psycho sista amieeeee. <3 Chrissy, Sam and her man [o god lol], Camden, Kyle, Eric and Stedy went. I am sooooooooooooo frickin sore!! And i got 3 blisterrrss owwwww. Well im so tired and i dont feel like typing anymore. Byeee -Rachelle

4 comments|post comment

weee [06 Feb 2005|10:14am]
[ mood | calm ]

Yay! Friday was great, my little cousin came over and we had one of the best times. I did her makeup[made her look like a hooker lol] and i put a hat on her backwards..hah she looked so black. Later, when i was giving her a bath, i was standing over the shower thing on the chair cuz i would pour water outta 2 cups over her [we call it waterfall] and when she was gonna get the cups to refill them i dropped both and one hit her foot and the other in the head. wooops! lmao i felt so bad..but they WERE plastic. She just said "ow, chelle" lol. Yesterday [saturday] was cool too, i went shopping. XD I felt spoiled. =P Later that night i went to my cousin's engagement party. It was cool..but it was pretty stupid of me to wear a skirt because it was like around 50's. Ppl were like damn are u cold?..and i tried playing it off =P. Omg the food was SOOOO good. It was like an orgy in my mouth. [stewie from family guy] muahaha. Now today..is kinda boring. I was supposed to go to amie's house with kaila but amie said yesterday to let her know and i didn't because i was busy all day. o well. I wonder who will win tonight! [superbowl] i, as well as millions of others, want patriots to win..but u never know? =\. Well i guess that's it for now. This is one of the longest entrys i've done. -pats back-
¤Found out just what it's really all about
Never doubt, I wish I could get out
Why do you have to put this on me?
(Where will we go?)¤
Wow..explains everything ^^^
L8r-Rachelle

4 comments|post comment

[01 Feb 2005|08:20pm]
[ mood | horny ]

Hahaha look @ my mood..you knoow it.OOOOO AMIE=HOTT LESSBIAN LOVAAA lmao..<3 ya gurl.I kno ur reading this right now..saturday we can't hang out ;___; We can hang friday and/or sunday! XD I have nothing else to talk about..tomorrow's LTM! COMFYYY YAYY lol L8-Rachelle

3 comments|post comment

[30 Jan 2005|02:51pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Yayyy!! Another boring day! O O O! And school is tomorrow,YESSSSS! OMFG this blows hardcore.-Rachelle

2 comments|post comment

[29 Jan 2005|09:59pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Social Life...
[x] boyfriend: ¿
[x] what type of automobile do you drive: ¿
[x] would you rather be with friends or on a date: friends!
[x] do you have a job: no
[x] do you attend church: no
[x] have you ever liked someone you had no chance with: yes!
[x] have you ever cried over the opposite sex: no
[x] do you have a "type" of person you always go after: surfers.
[x] have you ever lied to your best friend: yes
[x] ever wanted to get revenge on someone because they hurt you: yes
[x] want someone you don't have right now: no

[x] ever liked your best guy friend: yes
[x] do you want to get married: yes
[x] do you want kids: yes
[x] what is your favorite part of your physical appearance: dont have one.
[x] are you happy with you: yes
[x] are you happy with your life: yes
[x] if you could change something in your life right now, what would it be: no drama.
|x| A compliment you got that made you blush: "you look like a model"
|x| What makes you happy: family, friends, and music.
|x| Upsets you: posers.

[HAVE YOU EVER...]
+ flown on a plane: yes
+ told a guy/girl that you liked them: yes
+ put a body part on fire for amusement: no
+ had a crush on a friends girlfriend/boyfriend: yes
+ been hurt emotionally: yes
+ kept a secret from everyone: yes
+ had an imaginary friend: no
+ cried during a movie: yes

[FAVORITE...]
+ fav color: i like to many
+ day/night: night
+ summer/winter: summer
+ lace or satin: satin
+ fav drink: malibu pinapple
+ fave person to talk to in person: amie [mah psycho sista]

DO YOU BELIEVE IN...]
+ yourself: yes
+ your friends: yes
+ santa clause: no
+ tooth fairy: no
+ destiny/fate: yes.

FIRSTS
First best friend: dont member =\
First boyfriend/girlfriend: Mark B.
First break-up: Mark B.
First self purchased album: spice girls! <3
First funeral: ¿
First pet: dog: Patchy =***(
First piercings : ears
First house/apartment: 5 yrs ago.
First love: Mark B.

1 comment|post comment

Pissed.. [29 Jan 2005|12:41pm]
[ mood | angry ]

God..this is soo fucking gay. I had plans tonight with my best friends and just because i didn't wake up to go somewhere with my mom, she said forget about tonight. I love when life is going great then it kicks u in the ass. It totally rockkksss. >=| I don't want to cry anymore. I have a headache..UGHHHHHHHHHHH.-Rachelle

1 comment|post comment

weEe [23 Jan 2005|04:33pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

Last night was so much fun. I hung out with Amie,Chrissy and Sam. Kaila couldn't come over but w/e she missed out. Amie and I destroyed Sam's room..lmao! We were shaking her bed and the black-light keep shutting off. Then Amie pulled down this flower thing that was hanging over Sam's bed..HAHAHA. Our feet were black and we were jumping on her bed.LMFAO.I still think 1/14/05 beat last nights experience..-Rachelle<3

1 comment|post comment

Please take this! XD <3 [22 Jan 2005|04:32pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF:
» I committed suicide:
» I said I liked you:
» I kissed you:
» I lived next door to you:
» I started smoking:
» I started drinking:
» I stole something:
» I was hospitalized:
» I ran away from home:
» I got into a fight and you weren't there:


WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT MY:
» Personality:
» Eyes:
» Face:
» Movie preferences:
» Hair:
» Clothes:
» Mannerisms:
» Musical preferences:


[1] Who are you?
[2] Are we friends?
[3] When and how did we meet?
[4] Have I affected you? How?
[5] What do you think of me?
[6] What's the fondest memory you have of me?
[7] How long do you think we will be friends or enemies?
[8] Do you love me?
[9] Have I ever hurt you?
[10] Would you hug me?
[11] Would you kiss me?
[12] Are we close?
[13] Emotionally, what stands out?
[14] Do you wish I was cooler?
[15] On a scale of 1-10, how nice am I?
[16] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
[17] Am I loveable?
[18] How long have you known me?
[19] Describe me in one word.
[20] What was your first impression?
[21] Do you still think that way about me now?
[22] What do you think my weakness is?
[23] Do you think I'll get married?
[24] What about me makes you happy?
[25] What about me makes you sad?
[26] What reminds you of me?
[27] What's something you would change about me?
[29] How well do you know me?
[29] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
[30] Do you think I would ever kill someone?
[31] Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you?

2 comments|post comment

[15 Jan 2005|10:22pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I had the best night last night! Me and 4 of my buddies went to Fun Depot and caused a riot! We were close to getting kicked out. lol..After that nonsense we went back to my best friend's house and we all got messed up. It was hailrious! We were dancing and taking off our shirts..lmao. New subject: Steph is backkk <3 yayyy thash my budday! Okay im gonna go..-Rachelle

2 comments|post comment

[08 Jan 2005|02:42pm]
[ mood | bored ]

ßåck †ð Schððl ðñ MðñÐå¥..ï¢k. Ì mïss m¥ sïs S†êþh. Shê håsñ'† ßêêñ ðñ fðrêvêr! =*|Äñ¥w奧..ï håvê ñð†hïñg êl§ê †ð wrï†ê..l8r-¢hêllê

1 comment|post comment

[08 Jan 2005|09:04pm]
[ mood | calm ]

</a> <3 Sooo beautiful! Thank you Monica Tomorrow i get to go to the mall..yay. l8r-Rachelle

post comment

[06 Jan 2005|12:43am]
[ mood | going to bed.. ]

¤It has been so boring online since Steph is back to school >.<..anyways i went shopping today <333 I bought some new pants,some eyeliner,and this thing from yankee candle i don't know what it is *.^ Tomorrow i was thinking about going surfing but on the news they said it was going to be crappy weather..so im HOPING by friday 'cause i need to go b4 school XD. Ya ya boo boo weeee pee pee lol l8r-Chelle¤

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]